Staff

The Every Student Succeeds Act (ESSA) was signed into law in December 2015. Section 1112 (e)(i)(ii), addresses the parent’s right to know. You have the right to request information about the qualifications of your child’s teacher, which includes state license status with approved subject areas, emergency/provisional status, and field of discipline. You also have the right to request information about paraprofessionals if any are providing services to your child, and what their qualifications are.

Administration

Mr. Burch

Principal
stburch@lcsd2.org
885-5208, 887-2015

Mr. Haderlie

Assistant Principal
fhaderlie@lcsd2.org
885-5208, 248-1433

Mrs. Hepworth Librarian
Mr. Call Speech Pathologist
Mrs Osmond Librarian/Media Center
Mrs. Merritt Licensed Clinical Social Worker
Mr. Henscheid School Psychologist
Mr. Ruthardt Occupational Therapist
Mrs. Deroche Compliance Facilitator
Mr. Draney ESL District Facilitator

7th Grade English- Kalin Schwab
7th Grade English- Chris Christie
7th Grade Math- Mercy Dickey
7th Grade Math- Shane Williams
7th Grade Science- Jeff Anderson
7th Grade Science- Adam Isaacson
7th Grade Geography- Joe Hale
7th Grade Informational Literacy – Laurie Cunningham

8th Grade English- Julie Lewis
8th Grade English- Shain Saberon
8th Grade Math- Shawn Johnson
8th Grade Math- Rachel Taylor
8th Grade Science- Scott Erickson

8th Grade Science- Kyle Johnson

8th Grade U.S. History- Mark Johnson
8th Grade U.S. History- Scott Milne

Special Education- Mike Allred
S.E. Paraprofessional- Cindy England
S.E. Paraprofessional- Jennifer Johnson
S.E. Paraprofessional- Marlene Keeley

S.E. Paraporfessional- Tyler McAdams

Special Education- Josh Winder
S.E. Paraprofessional- Patti Cazier
Special Education- Garret Lym
S.E. Paraprofessional- Erin Izatt
Special Education- Cynthia Merritt
S.E. Paraprofessional- Heidi Shumway
Special Education – Amber Summers
S.E. Paraprofessional – RuthAnn Jensen

Applied Computer Applications- Shirley Johns

Web Design- Ben Olivas

Art- Denise Frazier

Home Economics- Lisa Hale
Industrial Arts Shop- Randy Heiner
Physical Education- Casey Erickson
Music- Kari Allred
Music- Lisa Barber
Music- Kurt Sand

Custodian- Mrs. Pead
Custodian- Mrs. Matthews
Custodian- Mrs. Schwab
Head Cook- Mrs. Suter
Cook- Mrs. Beasley
Cook- Mrs. Merritt